Council Staff Directory


Council Staff Directory

General Program-Related Queries
Click Here for General Program-Related Queries

Cedar Knolls Service Center
Phone: 973-765-9322
Fax: 973 267-3406

Name: Position: Ext: E-mail:
Beirach, Steve Scout Shop Associate - Mountainside   [email protected]
Bender, Jacqueline Field Administrative Assistant 261 [email protected]
Callahan, Fran Registration Manager 256 [email protected]
Capen, Bridget Program Specialist - Camping Services 222 [email protected]
Capen, Mary Lynne Scout Shop Director 241 [email protected]
Colucci, Andrew Administrative Assistant - Office of Development 231 [email protected]
Dadaian, Carol Registration Assistant 221 [email protected]
Depczynski, Phyllis Scout Shop Associate - Cedar Knolls 233 [email protected]
Dlugosz, Keith Properties Director   [email protected]
Dlugosz, Lori Program Specialist - MASR   [email protected]
Dorn, John Administrative Assistant - Camping Services 238 [email protected]
Dumpert, Greg Assistant Ranger - MASR   [email protected]
Foster, Greg Ranger - Sabattis   [email protected]
Gonnella, Joseph Director of Development 242 [email protected]
Haak, Curt Reservation Director - Winnebago Scout Reservation   [email protected]
Haak, Cynthia Program Assistant - Winnebago Scout Reservation   [email protected]
Hemenetz III, George Team Leader Council Operations 246 [email protected]
Hilton, Kevin Scout Shop Associate - Mountainside [email protected]
Joiner, Andrew Director of Information Services 252 [email protected]
Kohl, Dennis Scout Executive 245 [email protected]
Lake, Greg Ranger - MASR   [email protected]
Lay, Daniel District Executive - Munsee 234 [email protected]
Lieto, Cynthia Accounting Assistant 237 [email protected]
Lobdell, Art Field Director - Sussex District 228 [email protected]
Mackey, Mary Scout Shop Associate - Cedar Knolls 233 [email protected]
Macri, Rose Scout Shop Associate - Mountainside   [email protected]
Markert, William Chief Financial Officer 247 [email protected]
Maratea, Marc District Executive - Black River 240 [email protected]
Mellars, Barbara Accounting Specialist 254 [email protected]
Mickel, Linda Program Assistant - Field Services 258 [email protected]
Miller-Porter, Beth Senior Administrative Assistant - Field Services 259 [email protected]
Morris, Bob Assistant Scout Executive 223 [email protected]
Polakowski, Vinnie Munsee District Program Assistant 263 [email protected]
Phillips, Chauncey Administrative Specialist to the Scout Executive 243 [email protected]
San Filippo, Bill Program Specialist- Sussex District 226 [email protected]
Sass, Mike Accounting Department Team Leader 248 [email protected]
Spaldo, Mark Director of Field Service 251 [email protected]
Stimpson, Charlean District Executive - Watchung Mountain 250 [email protected]
Stoddard, Tom Assistant Ranger-Allamuchy   [email protected]
Thomas, Al Senior District Executive - Fishawack 229 [email protected]
Treubig, Gary Scout Shop Associate - Cedar Knolls 233 [email protected]
Van Eck, Grant District Executive - Watchung Mountain 257 [email protected]
Volz, Jennifer Development Director 249 [email protected]
Wellech, Mike Customer Service Representative 232 [email protected]
Wickham, Debbie Executive Assistant - Camping/High Adventure/Capital 239 [email protected]

Mountainside ScoutShop
908-654-9191
[email protected]
Mt. Allamuchy ScoutShop
973-347-6777
[email protected]

Mt. Allamuchy Scout Reservation
Phone: 973-347-3266
Fax: 973-347-3710
Name: Position: E-mail:
Greg Dumpert Assistant Ranger [email protected]
Greg Lake Ranger [email protected]
Tom Stoddard Assistant Ranger [email protected]

Winnebago Scout Reservation
Phone: 973-983-9075
Fax: 973-586-2576
Name: Position: E-mail:
Curt Haak Ranger [email protected]